Title: 臭豆腐品牌創業企劃專案:以逢甲夜市為例

Other Titles: STINKY TOUFU BRANDING BUSINESS PLAN:FENG CHIA NIGHT MARKET

Keywords: 品牌規劃設計 逢甲夜市; 臭豆腐; 專案PDCA; 創業; Brand planning and design; Entrepreneurship; Feng Chia Night Market; Project management PDCA; Stinky toufu

Abstract: 本文主要目的是要創造一個逢甲夜市熱賣商品小吃品牌,并以專案管理的方式將創業的詳細步驟寫成企劃書。我們選擇使用台灣的傳統小吃——臭豆腐結合馬來西亞的特色風味——咖喱叻沙,創造出一款獨特的美食。本文內容包含品牌規劃設計(商標設計,商標註冊,攤車設計,海報設計,制服設計,包裝設計等),市場分析,行銷策略及專案管理PDCA。本企劃書可應用於逢甲夜市小吃攤創業,并提供小吃攤從籌備至開業的專案明細參考。

The main purpose of this paper is to create a brand of hot-selling snacks in Feng Chia Night Market, and list down the detailed steps of starting up the business by using the project management skill. We chose Taiwan's traditional snacks – stinky tofu combined with Malaysian specialties – curry laksa to create a unique cuisine. This article covers brand planning and design (trademark design, trademark registration, stand design, poster design, uniform design, packaging design, etc.), market analysis, marketing strategy and project management PDCA. This plan can be used to startup a food stand business in Feng Chia Night Market, and provide a detailed reference for the business from the preparation to the opening of the project.