Title: 土地流轉視角下農村土地利用效率影響因素分析 :以榆中縣為例

Other Titles: An analysis of Influencing Factors of Rural Land Use Efficiency from the Perspective of Land Circulation :Taking Yuzhong County as an example

Keywords: 多元線性回歸 土地流轉; 土地利用效率; Multiple linear regression; Land circulation; Land use efficiency

Abstract: 為探究土地流轉視角下,甘肅省蘭州市榆中縣耕地利用效率的提升途徑,本文運用多元線性回歸模型進行實證分析。選取流轉程度衡量農業現代化水準,選取拋荒率衡量土地規模,得出土地流轉對拋荒率影響的初步結果;在此基礎上,建構影響土地利用效率的兩套機制。走訪相關部門完善指標和資料,選取計量回歸模型進行實證檢驗,具體分析解釋變數的影響程度與作用途徑,並對土地利用效率的提高給出政策建議。分析結果表明:(1)土地流轉有利於降低土地的細碎化程度、進行機械化生產,推動農業現代化進程;(2)土地流轉行為的作用路徑是通過影響土地規模進而影響生產效率,與生產效率並不直接相關;(3)有效灌溉在榆中縣農業生產中發揮著重要作用。

In order to explore the improvement of arable land use efficiency in Yuzhong County, Lanzhou City, Gansu Province, a multiple linear regression model is used for empirical analysis. The analysis results show that: (1) Land circulation is conducive to reducing the degree of land fragmentation, promoting mechanized production, and promoting agricultural progress; (2) The path of land circulation behavior is to affect the production efficiency by affecting the scale of the land, which is not directly related to production efficiency; (3) Effective irrigation plays an important role in agricultural production in Yuzhong County.